STAFF DIRECTORY

Scout Executive: John G. Harding ext. 210 administration@buffalotracecouncil.org

Assistant Scout Executive: Jaime Wilder ext. 213 jwilder@bsamail.org

 

Eykamp Scout Center Support Staff

Business Manager / Scout Shop:  Jeff Wedding ext. 208 jeffrey.wedding@scouting.org

Program Assistant / Scout ShopLacey Anne Watford ext. 203 laceyanne.watford@scouting.org

Membership Specialist: Jennifer Carapia ext. 201 jennifer.carapia@scouting.org 

Office Manager / Executive Assistant to Scout Executive: Beth Render ext. 207 beth.render@scouting.org

 

Field Staff

Lincoln Heritage DistrictMichael Richard, District Director (812) 704-8441 michael.richard@scouting.org  

Algonkian DistrictChristopher Felton, District Associate (219) 477-7455 christopher.felton@scouting.org 

Native Trails District: Abigail Roberts, District Executive  ext. 214 abigail.roberts@scouting.org

Exceptional NeedsShannon Lake, Exceptional Needs Program Manager shannon.lake@scouting.org

Eykamp Scout Center

Monday - Friday: 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM

3501 E. Lloyd Expressway

Evansville IN 47715

 Phone:  812-423-5246

                                                                                    Toll Free:  800-264-5246

     Fax:  812-423-4845

Email: administration@buffalotracecouncil.org 

Gaither Scout Shop

Monday - Friday: 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM 

Saturday: 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Phone: (812) 423-5246 ext. 203

Email: laceyanne.watford@scouting.org 

 

All times are Central Standard Time

Eykamp Scout Center Hours:

Monday - Friday 8:30 to 5:00

Gaither Scout Shop:

Monday - Friday 8:30 to 5:00

Saturday 9:00 - 1:00 (Excluding Holidays)

All Times are Central Time

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Youtube- Native Trails Round Tables
  • Amazon Smile - Donate When You Spend

3501 E. Lloyd Expressway

Evansville, IN 47715

(812) 423-5246

Fax (812) 423-4845

Old Ben Scout Reservation

5735 E County Road 175 N

Winslow, IN 47598

Knox County

Pike County

Gibson County  

Perry County

Posey County

Southwest Indiana